General Contractors in Pennsylvania

2,855 Results

Market Sector
Company Type (1)
Business Classification
Trades and Services
General Contractors
Clear All Filters
Company Logo

TuffShield Installation

Washington DC, DC • Alabama • Arizona • Arkansas • California • Colorado • Connecticut • Delaware • Florida • Georgia • Hawaii • Idaho • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Maine • Maryland • Massachusetts • Michigan • Minnesota • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • Nevada • New Hampshire • New Jersey • New Mexico • New York • North Carolina • North Dakota • Ohio • Oklahoma • Oregon • Pennsylvania • South Carolina • South Dakota • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Vermont • Virginia • Washington • West Virginia • Wisconsin • Wyoming
General Contractor, Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional
Exterior Protection, Interior Specialties, Interior Wall Paneling, Natural Roof Coverings, Roof Specialties, Temporary Air Barriers, Temporary Barricades, Temporary Dust Barriers, Temporary Noise Barriers
TuffShield Installation provides professional temporary interior protection systems for active construction environments. We specialize in suspended plastic protection covers, interior containment walls, and debris netting used during roof replacements and renovation projects. Our systems protect occupied spaces from dust, debris, and falling materials during overhead construction work. We work closely with roofing contractors, general contractors, and facility managers to keep buildings clean, safe, and operational while construction is in progress. TuffShield Installation supports projects across the United States including retail stores, restaurants, warehouses, commercial facilities, and occupied buildings that require reliable temporary protection solutions. Our goal is simple: protect the space below so construction above can move forward safely and efficiently.
Company Logo

Tri-State Paving and Construction Inc.

Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD • Aberdeen, MD • Avondale, PA • Bear, DE • Bel Air, MD • Chadds Ford Twp, PA • Chadds Ford, PA • Chesapeake City, MD • Churchville, MD • Claymont, DE • Cochranville, PA • Downingtown, PA • Elkton, MD • Exton, PA • Fallston, MD • Forest Hill, MD • Glen Mills, PA • Havre de Grace, MD • Hockessin, DE • Jarrettsville, MD • Joppa, MD • Kennett Square, PA • Kingsville, MD • Landenberg, PA • Lincoln University, PA • Malvern, PA • Media, PA • Middletown, DE • New Castle, DE • New London Twp, PA • Newark, DE • North East, MD • Nottingham, PA • Oxford Twp, PA • Oxford, PA • Port Deposit, MD • Quarryville, PA • Rising Sun, MD • Smyrna, DE • Thorndale, PA • Unionville, PA • Villanova, PA • West Chester, PA • West Grove, PA • White Marsh, MD • Wilmington, DE
General Contractor, Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional, Residential
Cast In Place Concrete, Cast In Place Concrete Retaining Walls, Chemical Corrosion Resistant Masonry, Concrete, Concrete Paving, Concrete Tiling, Conservation Treatment For Period Concrete, Conservation Treatment For Period Masonry, Curbs Gutters Sidewalks and Driveways, Driveways, Flexible Paving, Manufactured Masonry, Masonry, Masonry Flooring, Paving and Surfacing, Paving Specialties, Pre Cast Concrete, Precast Concrete Retaining Walls, Refractory Masonry, Reinforced Soil Retaining Walls, Retaining Walls, Segmental Retaining Walls, Sidewalks, Soldier Beam Retaining Walls, Stone Retaining Walls, Timber Retaining Walls, Unit Masonry, Unit Masonry Retaining Walls, Unit Paving
Tri-State Paving and Construction Inc. is a family owned and operated paving and hardscaping contractor with three generations of experience serving residential, commercial, and municipal clients. We specialize in asphalt paving, driveway installation, parking lots, sealcoating, infrared asphalt repairs, decorative and structural concrete, patios, walkways, retaining walls, outdoor living spaces and more. From design through completion, our experienced team delivers quality workmanship, honest communication, upfront pricing, and dependable service. We are committed to building durable, attractive projects backed by exceptional customer satisfaction. Contact us today for a free estimate.

Curtis Renovation

Mechanicsville, PA • New York, NY
Consultant, General Contractor
Commercial, Residential
3d Capture Scanning, Accounting, Applied Fire Protection, Architectural Design and Engineering, Architectural Wood Casework, Art, Asbestos Abatement and Remediation, Audio Video Communications, Below Grade Gas Retarders, Below Grade Vapor Retarders, Bim and Model Making Services, Blown Insulation, Board Fire Protection, Board Insulation, Brick Tiling, Building Information Modeling Bim, Built Up Bituminous Waterproofing, Carpeting, Cast In Place Concrete, Cast In Place Concrete Retaining Walls, Cement Plastering, Cementitious and Reactive Waterproofing, Ceramic Tile Faced Panels, Ceramic Tiling, Closet Doors, Communications, Concrete, Concrete Countertops, Construction Scheduling, Construction Software Solutions, Countertops, Curbs and Gutters, Custom Elevator Cabs and Doors, Decking, Decorative Finishing, Decorative Metal Fences and Gates, Demolition, Design and Engineering, Design Coordination Services, Door and Window Hardware, Door Hardware, Door Louvers, Doors and Frames, Earthwork, Electrical, Electrical General, Elevators, Fences and Gates, Firestopping, Flooring, Flooring Treatment, Fluid Applied Membrane Air Barriers, Fluid Applied Waterproofing, General Construction Management, Glass and Glazing, Heating Ventilating and Air Conditioning HVAC, Integrated Construction, Interior Design, Interior Wall Paneling, Masonry, Metal Doors and Frames, Metal Fabrications, Painting, Painting and Coatings, Plaster and Gypsum Board, Plumbing, Preconstruction Bidding, Project Management, Resilient Flooring, Roof Pavers, Sheathing, Sheet Metal Flashing and Trim, Sheet Waterproofing, Sound Vibration and Seismic Control, Sprayed Insulation, Stone Assemblies, Stone Countertops, Stone Facing, Stone Tiling, Temporary Dust Barriers, Thermal Insulation, Tile, Wall Finishes, Waterproofing, Windows, Wood Doors and Frames, Wood Flooring, Wood Framing, Wood Trim
Curtis Renovation is a Consultant, General Contractor that serves the Mechanicsville, PA area and specializes in 3d Capture Scanning, Accounting, Applied Fire Protection, Architectural Design and Engineering, Architectural Wood Casework, Art, Asbestos Abatement and Remediation, Audio Video Communications, Below Grade Gas Retarders, Below Grade Vapor Retarders, BIM and Model Making Services, Blown Insulation, Board Fire Protection, Board Insulation, Brick Tiling, Building Information Modeling BIM, Built Up Bituminous Waterproofing, Carpeting, Cast In Place Concrete, Cast In Place Concrete Retaining Walls, Cement Plastering, Cementitious and Reactive Waterproofing, Ceramic Tile Faced Panels, Ceramic Tiling, Closet Doors, Communications, Concrete, Concrete Countertops, Construction Scheduling, Construction Software Solutions, Countertops, Curbs and Gutters, Custom Elevator Cabs and Doors, Decking, Decorative Finishing, Decorative Metal Fences and Gates, Demolition, Design and Engineering, Design Coordination Services, Door and Window Hardware, Door Hardware, Door Louvers, Doors and Frames, Earthwork, Electrical, Electrical General, Elevators, Fences and Gates, Firestopping, Flooring, Flooring Treatment, Fluid Applied Membrane Air Barriers, Fluid Applied Waterproofing, General Construction Management, Glass and Glazing, Heating Ventilating and Air Conditioning HVAC, Integrated Construction, Interior Design, Interior Wall Paneling, Masonry, Metal Doors and Frames, Metal Fabrications, Painting, Painting and Coatings, Plaster and Gypsum Board, Plumbing, Preconstruction Bidding, Project Management, Resilient Flooring, Roof Pavers, Sheathing, Sheet Metal Flashing and Trim, Sheet Waterproofing, Sound Vibration and Seismic Control, Sprayed Insulation, Stone Assemblies, Stone Countertops, Stone Facing, Stone Tiling, Temporary Dust Barriers, Thermal Insulation, Tile, Wall Finishes, Waterproofing, Windows, Wood Doors and Frames, Wood Flooring, Wood Framing, Wood Trim.

Top Cities in Pennsylvania

Frequently Asked Questions

How many General Contractors in Pennsylvania are on the Procore Construction Network?

There are currently 2,855 General Contractors in Pennsylvania on the Procore Construction Network.

How can I find and connect with General Contractors in Pennsylvania?

The Procore Construction Network allows you to search for General Contractors in Pennsylvania that meet your business needs. Most companies provide a phone number or website on their business page so you can easily connect with them.

How can General Contractors in Pennsylvania join the Procore Construction Network?

The Procore Construction Network is free and open to any businesses in the construction industry. Click Sign Up at the top of this page to submit your information and create your business page.

How do I know what areas General Contractors in Pennsylvania cover?

Most businesses listed on the Procore Construction Network have updated their service area. Select a business to view a service area map and find what other areas they work in.

How do I invite General Contractors in Pennsylvania on the Procore Construction Network to bid on projects?

The Procore platform offers a Bidding tool to Procore customers. If your company uses our Bidding solution, you can search and invite businesses on the Procore Construction Network directly from the Bidding tool. Not yet using Procore? Request a demo.

How many General Contractors in Pennsylvania are on the Procore Construction Network?

There are currently 2,855 General Contractors in Pennsylvania on the Procore Construction Network.

How can I find and connect with General Contractors in Pennsylvania?

The Procore Construction Network allows you to search for General Contractors in Pennsylvania that meet your business needs. Most companies provide a phone number or website on their business page so you can easily connect with them.

How can General Contractors in Pennsylvania join the Procore Construction Network?

The Procore Construction Network is free and open to any businesses in the construction industry. Click Sign Up at the top of this page to submit your information and create your business page.

How do I know what areas General Contractors in Pennsylvania cover?

Most businesses listed on the Procore Construction Network have updated their service area. Select a business to view a service area map and find what other areas they work in.

How do I invite General Contractors in Pennsylvania on the Procore Construction Network to bid on projects?

The Procore platform offers a Bidding tool to Procore customers. If your company uses our Bidding solution, you can search and invite businesses on the Procore Construction Network directly from the Bidding tool. Not yet using Procore? Request a demo.