Specialty Contractors in Texas

19,027 Results

Market Sector
Company Type (1)
Business Classification
Trades and Services
Specialty Contractors
Clear All Filters
Company Logo

Mechanical & Plumbing Systems LLC

Addison, TX • Allen, TX • Alvarado, TX • Anna, TX • Argyle, TX • Arlington, TX • Balch Springs, TX • Bartonville, TX • Bedford, TX • Bonham, TX • Burleson, TX • Caddo Mills, TX • Carrollton, TX • Cedar Hill, TX • Celina, TX • Colleyville, TX • Combine, TX • Coppell, TX • Crowley, TX • DFW Airport, TX • Dallas, TX • Denton, TX • Desoto, TX • Duncanville, TX • Euless, TX • Farmers Branch, TX • Farmersville, TX • Fate, TX • Flower Mound, TX • Forney, TX • Fort Worth, TX • Frisco, TX • Garland, TX • Grand Prairie, TX • Grapevine, TX • Greenville, TX • Haltom City, TX • Haslet, TX • Heath, TX • Highland Park, TX • Highland Village, TX • Hurst, TX • Hutchins, TX • Irving, TX • Justin, TX • Keller, TX • Kennedale, TX • Lancaster, TX • Lantana, TX • Lavon, TX • Leonard, TX • Lewisville, TX • Lucas, TX • McKinney, TX • Melissa, TX • Mesquite, TX • Midlothian, TX • Murphy, TX • Nevada, TX • Newark, TX • North Richland Hills, TX • Northlake, TX • Palmer, TX • Pilot Point, TX • Plano, TX • Princeton, TX • Prosper, TX • Red Oak, TX • Richardson, TX • Richland Hills, TX • River Oaks, TX • Roanoke, TX • Rockwall, TX • Rowlett, TX • Royse City, TX • Sachse, TX • Saginaw, TX • Sanger, TX • Sherman, TX • Southlake, TX • Sunnyvale, TX • The Colony, TX • Trophy Club, TX • University Park, TX • Watauga, TX • Westminster, TX • Wylie, TX
Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional
Combustion System Gas Piping, Facility Maintenance and Operation Equipment, Heating Ventilating and Air Conditioning HVAC, HVAC General, Instrumentation and Control For HVAC, Plumbing, Plumbing General, Process Piping, Process Piping System Protection, Steam Process Piping, Temporary Heating Cooling and Ventilating, Welding and Cutting Gases Piping
Mechanical & Plumbing Systems, LLC has decades of experience across our team, providing top-quality solutions and expertise in the HVAC and plumbing industry. Located in Texas, Mechanical & Plumbing Systems, LLC provides quality mechanical construction services for large and small commercial, industrial, pharmaceutical, and healthcare organizations throughout the region, including Texas, Oklahoma, and surrounding areas. Regardless of project size, our commitment to excellence and customer satisfaction remains the same.
Company Logo

Powerhouse Guardians Corp

Allen, TX • Celina, TX • Dallas, TX • Denton, TX • Frisco, TX • Garland, TX • Irving, TX • Lewisville, TX • Little Elm, TX • McKinney, TX • Plano, TX • Prosper, TX • Richardson, TX
Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Infrastructure, Institutional, Residential
Access Control, Audio Video Communications, Electronic Security, Integrated Automation Systems For Electronic Security, Security Detection Alarm and Monitoring, Security Equipment, Temporary Security, Temporary Security Barriers, Temporary Security Enclosures, Video and Photography, Video Monitoring and Documentation, Video Surveillance
Powerhouse Guardians Corp is a premier, forward-thinking specialty contractor specializing in next-generation electronic security, integrated automation systems, and mission-critical low-voltage infrastructure. Operating across North Texas—including Dallas, Collin, and Denton counties—we deploy advanced AI surveillance, robust access control systems, and comprehensive security detection, alarm, and monitoring solutions tailored for commercial, infrastructure, institutional, and residential market sectors. Driven by innovation and a practical, ROI-focused approach, we bridge the gap between traditional site security and intelligent IoT ecosystems. From foundational alarm and low-voltage cabling to temporary site controls and sophisticated asset protection, Powerhouse Guardians Corp delivers scalable, future-proof physical security architecture that safeguards complex assets and mitigates operational risk.
Company Logo

Infinity Networks

Addison, TX • Allen, TX • Argyle, TX • Arlington, TX • Balch Springs, TX • Bartonville, TX • Bedford, TX • Carrollton, TX • Cedar Hill, TX • Celina, TX • Colleyville, TX • Coppell, TX • Copper Canyon, TX • Corinth, TX • Dallas, TX • Denton, TX • Desoto, TX • Duncanville, TX • Euless, TX • Everman, TX • Farmers Branch, TX • Fate, TX • Flower Mound, TX • Forney, TX • Fort Worth, TX • Frisco, TX • Garland, TX • Grand Prairie, TX • Grapevine, TX • Greenville, TX • Haltom City, TX • Haslet, TX • Heath, TX • Hickory Creek, TX • Highland Park, TX • Highland Village, TX • Hurst, TX • Hutchins, TX • Irving, TX • Keller, TX • Kennedale, TX • Lake Dallas, TX • Lake Worth, TX • Lakewood Village, TX • Lantana, TX • Lavon, TX • Lewisville, TX • Little Elm, TX • Lucas, TX • Mansfield, TX • McKinney, TX • Melissa, TX • Mesquite, TX • Midlothian, TX • Murphy, TX • New Hope, TX • North Richland Hills, TX • Oak Point, TX • Plano, TX • Prosper, TX • Richardson, TX • Richland Hills, TX • Roanoke, TX • Rowlett, TX • Royse City, TX • Sachse, TX • Saginaw, TX • Shady Shores, TX • Southlake, TX • Sunnyvale, TX • Terrell, TX • The Colony, TX • Trophy Club, TX • University Park, TX • Vernon, TX • Watauga, TX • Westlake, TX • Westover Hills, TX • White Settlement, TX • Wylie, TX
Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional
Communications
With over 25 years of experience, our company proudly serves the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex and beyond, delivering superior network cabling and IT infrastructure solutions. As a veteran-owned business, we are committed to fairness, integrity, and professionalism in everything we do. Our mission is to provide tailored, reliable, and scalable services that address each client’s unique needs. By fostering trusted partnerships and demonstrating proactive expertise, we strive to support our clients’ success and long-term growth across businesses of all sizes.

Top Cities in Texas

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Specialty Contractors in Texas are on the Procore Construction Network?

There are currently 19,027 Specialty Contractors in Texas on the Procore Construction Network.

How can I find and connect with Specialty Contractors in Texas?

The Procore Construction Network allows you to search for Specialty Contractors in Texas that meet your business needs. Most companies provide a phone number or website on their business page so you can easily connect with them.

How can Specialty Contractors in Texas join the Procore Construction Network?

The Procore Construction Network is free and open to any businesses in the construction industry. Click Sign Up at the top of this page to submit your information and create your business page.

How do I know what areas Specialty Contractors in Texas cover?

Most businesses listed on the Procore Construction Network have updated their service area. Select a business to view a service area map and find what other areas they work in.

How do I invite Specialty Contractors in Texas on the Procore Construction Network to bid on projects?

The Procore platform offers a Bidding tool to Procore customers. If your company uses our Bidding solution, you can search and invite businesses on the Procore Construction Network directly from the Bidding tool. Not yet using Procore? Request a demo.

How many Specialty Contractors in Texas are on the Procore Construction Network?

There are currently 19,027 Specialty Contractors in Texas on the Procore Construction Network.

How can I find and connect with Specialty Contractors in Texas?

The Procore Construction Network allows you to search for Specialty Contractors in Texas that meet your business needs. Most companies provide a phone number or website on their business page so you can easily connect with them.

How can Specialty Contractors in Texas join the Procore Construction Network?

The Procore Construction Network is free and open to any businesses in the construction industry. Click Sign Up at the top of this page to submit your information and create your business page.

How do I know what areas Specialty Contractors in Texas cover?

Most businesses listed on the Procore Construction Network have updated their service area. Select a business to view a service area map and find what other areas they work in.

How do I invite Specialty Contractors in Texas on the Procore Construction Network to bid on projects?

The Procore platform offers a Bidding tool to Procore customers. If your company uses our Bidding solution, you can search and invite businesses on the Procore Construction Network directly from the Bidding tool. Not yet using Procore? Request a demo.