General Contractors in Texas

6,939 Results

Market Sector
Company Type (1)
Business Classification
Trades and Services
General Contractors
Clear All Filters
Company Logo

Chalo Construction & Development Inc

Angier, NC • Cary, NC • Charlotte, NC • Chattanooga, TN • Erwin, NC • Houston, TX • Jacksonville, FL • Memphis, TN • Miami, FL • Nashville, TN • Orlando, FL • Raleigh, NC • Tallahassee, FL • Tampa, FL
General Contractor, Owner Real Estate Developer, Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Residential
Demolition, Door and Window Hardware, Doors and Frames, Driveways, Furnishings, General Construction Management, Interior Design, Interior Wall Paneling, Project Management, Project Management and Coordination, Sidewalks, Siding, Site Furnishings, Special Structures, Wall Finishes
Chalo Construction & Development Inc. is a performance-driven construction and development firm delivering professional execution across commercial, multifamily, and large-scale residential projects. We are recognized for our ability to integrate seamlessly with general contractors, ownership teams, and project stakeholders to support complex builds while maintaining strict standards for safety, quality, and schedule performance. Our organization combines strong field leadership with disciplined project coordination, allowing us to mobilize efficiently, manage multiple crews, and maintain consistent production across fast-paced environments. From preconstruction planning through final turnover and punch completion, our teams are focused on proactive problem solving, clear communication, and dependable execution. Chalo Construction & Development specializes in high-volume project environments requiring precision, adaptability, and accountability. We understand the importance of maintaining schedule integrity, protecting budgets, and delivering clean, professional results that meet owner expectations and project specifications. Our approach is built around partnership — we work as an extension of the GC team to ensure smooth coordination between trades and successful project delivery. With a reputation for reliability and hands-on leadership, we continue to support large developments by providing scalable manpower, experienced supervision, and a solutions-oriented mindset that keeps projects moving forward. Core Capabilities: • Commercial & Multifamily Construction Support • Interior Build-Outs & Finish Work • Specialty Installations & Renovation Projects • Punch & Closeout Execution • High-Volume Crew Deployment & Field Coordination Core Principles: Safety • Professionalism • Accountability • Efficiency • Quality Execution

Nakamura Beeman Inc.

Alabama • Arkansas • California • Colorado • Delaware • Florida • Georgia • Hawaii • Idaho • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Maine • Maryland • Massachusetts • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • Nevada • New Hampshire • New Jersey • New Mexico • New York • North Carolina • Ohio • Oklahoma • Oregon • Pennsylvania • Rhode Island • South Carolina • South Dakota • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Vermont • Virginia • Washington • West Virginia • Wisconsin • Wyoming
General Contractor, Specialty Contractor, Supplier
Commercial, Healthcare, Institutional
Countertops, Custom Ornamental Simulated Woodwork, Display Cases, Fabricated Wall Panel Assemblies, Furniture Accessories, Glass Countertops, Informational Kiosks, Interior Wall Paneling, Laboratory Countertops, Lockers, Manufactured Casework, Mirrors, Ornamental Woodwork, Other Furnishings, Plastic Composite Fabrications, Plastic Composite Paneling, Shop Fabricated Structural Wood, Signage, Simulated Stone Countertops, Specialty Element Construction, Stone Countertops, Wood Countertops
Nakamura Beeman Inc. is a General Contractor, Specialty Contractor, Supplier that serves the Santa Fe Springs, CA area and specializes in Countertops, Custom Ornamental Simulated Woodwork, Display Cases, Fabricated Wall Panel Assemblies, Furniture Accessories, Glass Countertops, Informational Kiosks, Interior Wall Paneling, Laboratory Countertops, Lockers, Manufactured Casework, Mirrors, Ornamental Woodwork, Other Furnishings, Plastic Composite Fabrications, Plastic Composite Paneling, Shop Fabricated Structural Wood, Signage, Simulated Stone Countertops, Specialty Element Construction, Stone Countertops, Wood Countertops.
Company Logo

VDI, Inc.

Alabama • Alaska • Arizona • Arkansas • California • Colorado • Connecticut • Delaware • Florida • Georgia • Hawaii • Idaho • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Maine • Maryland • Massachusetts • Michigan • Minnesota • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • Nevada • New Hampshire • New Jersey • New Mexico • New York • North Carolina • North Dakota • Ohio • Oklahoma • Oregon • Pennsylvania • Rhode Island • South Carolina • South Dakota • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Vermont • Virginia • Washington • West Virginia • Wisconsin • Wyoming
General Contractor, Owner Real Estate Developer, Specialty Contractor
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional, Residential
Ceilings, Countertops, Electrical, Finish Carpentry, Flooring, General Construction Management, Glass and Glazing, Metals, Painting and Coatings, Plaster and Gypsum Board, Plastic Composite Fabrications, Project Management and Coordination, Rough Carpentry, Tile, Wall Finishes
VDI, Inc. is a General Contractor, Owner Real Estate Developer, Specialty Contractor that serves the Syracuse, NY area and specializes in Ceilings, Countertops, Electrical, Finish Carpentry, Flooring, General Construction Management, Glass and Glazing, Metals, Painting and Coatings, Plaster and Gypsum Board, Plastic Composite Fabrications, Project Management and Coordination, Rough Carpentry, Tile, Wall Finishes.
Company Logo

Devgru, LLC

Austin, TX • Baton Rouge, LA • Dallas, TX • Houston, TX • Lafayette, LA • Lake Charles, LA • New Iberia, LA • New Orleans, LA • Tyler, TX • Alabama • Arizona • Arkansas • Florida • Georgia • Kansas • Louisiana • Mississippi • New Mexico • North Carolina • Oklahoma • South Carolina • Tennessee • Texas
General Contractor, Specialty Contractor, Supplier
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Infrastructure, Institutional, Residential
Building Modules and Components, Decorative Finishing, Decorative Metal Fences and Gates, Fabricated Engineered Structures, Fences and Gates, Metal Fabrications, Metal Support Assemblies, Metal Wall Panels, Metals, Protective Covers, Roof Accessories, Roof Panels, Special Structures, Steel Framed Entrances and Storefronts, Structural Panels, Structural Steel, Structural Steel Framing Erection, Structural Steel Framing Fabrication, Wall Vents
Devgru, LLC is a General Contractor, Specialty Contractor, Supplier that serves the Carencro, LA area and specializes in Building Modules and Components, Decorative Finishing, Decorative Metal Fences and Gates, Fabricated Engineered Structures, Fences and Gates, Metal Fabrications, Metal Support Assemblies, Metal Wall Panels, Metals, Protective Covers, Roof Accessories, Roof Panels, Special Structures, Steel Framed Entrances and Storefronts, Structural Panels, Structural Steel, Structural Steel Framing Erection, Structural Steel Framing Fabrication, Wall Vents.
Company Logo

Pro-MEC Engineering Services, Inc.

Alabama • Alaska • Arizona • Arkansas • California • Colorado • Connecticut • Delaware • Florida • Georgia • Hawaii • Idaho • Illinois • Indiana • Iowa • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Maine • Maryland • Massachusetts • Michigan • Minnesota • Mississippi • Missouri • Montana • Nebraska • Nevada • New Hampshire • New Jersey • New Mexico • New York • North Carolina • North Dakota • Ohio • Oklahoma • Oregon • Pennsylvania • Rhode Island • South Carolina • South Dakota • Tennessee • Texas • Utah • Vermont • Virginia • Washington • West Virginia • Wisconsin • Wyoming
Engineer, General Contractor, Specialty Contractor
Industrial and Energy
Demolition, Design and Engineering, Dumbwaiters, Electrical, Elevators, Escalators and Moving Walks, General Construction Management, Heating Ventilating and Air Conditioning HVAC, Lifts, Other Conveying Equipment, Project Management and Coordination, Scaffolding, Structural Steel, Turntables
Pro-MEC Engineering Services, Inc. is a Engineer, General Contractor, Specialty Contractor that serves the Grand Ledge, MI area and specializes in Demolition, Design and Engineering, Dumbwaiters, Electrical, Elevators, Escalators and Moving Walks, General Construction Management, Heating Ventilating and Air Conditioning HVAC, Lifts, Other Conveying Equipment, Project Management and Coordination, Scaffolding, Structural Steel, Turntables.
Company Logo

Atriax PLLC

Asheville, NC • Catawba, NC • Charleston, SC • Charlotte, NC • Hickory, NC • Lenoir, NC • Lincolnton, NC • Newland, NC • Newton, NC • Raleigh, NC • Salem, VA • Salisbury, NC • Alabama • Florida • Georgia • Illinois • Kansas • Kentucky • Louisiana • Missouri • New Jersey • North Carolina • South Carolina • Tennessee • Texas • Vermont • Virginia • West Virginia
Architect, Engineer, General Contractor
Commercial, Healthcare, Industrial and Energy, Institutional
Architectural Design and Engineering
For 24 years, Atriax has consistently set the standard in delivering exceptional architectural and engineering services to federal, state, and local government agencies, as well as commercial entities. Our co-founders, George Auten and Ed Henson, have firmly embedded the core values of the U.S. Air Force into our operations: Integrity First, Service Before Self, and Excellence in All We Do. **Core Values:** - Integrity - Service - Excellence **Department of Veterans Affairs:** - We have successfully completed over 160 healthcare projects. - Our recent work with the Veterans Health Administration spans North Carolina, Virginia, South Carolina, Georgia, Alabama, Tennessee, Kentucky, Florida, Louisiana, New Jersey, Vermont, Kansas, Missouri, Illinois, Texas, Puerto Rico, and the U.S. Virgin Islands. - We have also delivered impactful services to the National Cemetery Administration in Missouri, Pennsylvania, Florida, Arizona, Tennessee, and Illinois. - Our capabilities include facility renovations, the rectification of Facility Condition Assessment (FCA) deficiencies, new construction, site development and grading, stormwater management, and the construction of parking and roadway systems. - We specialize in Electronic Health Record Modernization (EHRM), mental health services, and the establishment of specialized healthcare clinics. **Other Federal Agencies We Serve:** - U.S. Air National Guard - U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) - U.S. Navy - U.S. Air Force - Department of Homeland Security - FEMA - Department of the Interior - National Park Service - U.S. Department of Agriculture - Forest Service At Atriax, we are committed to excellence and unwavering integrity in every project we undertake.

Top Cities in Texas

Frequently Asked Questions

How many General Contractors in Texas are on the Procore Construction Network?

There are currently 6,939 General Contractors in Texas on the Procore Construction Network.

How can I find and connect with General Contractors in Texas?

The Procore Construction Network allows you to search for General Contractors in Texas that meet your business needs. Most companies provide a phone number or website on their business page so you can easily connect with them.

How can General Contractors in Texas join the Procore Construction Network?

The Procore Construction Network is free and open to any businesses in the construction industry. Click Sign Up at the top of this page to submit your information and create your business page.

How do I know what areas General Contractors in Texas cover?

Most businesses listed on the Procore Construction Network have updated their service area. Select a business to view a service area map and find what other areas they work in.

How do I invite General Contractors in Texas on the Procore Construction Network to bid on projects?

The Procore platform offers a Bidding tool to Procore customers. If your company uses our Bidding solution, you can search and invite businesses on the Procore Construction Network directly from the Bidding tool. Not yet using Procore? Request a demo.

How many General Contractors in Texas are on the Procore Construction Network?

There are currently 6,939 General Contractors in Texas on the Procore Construction Network.

How can I find and connect with General Contractors in Texas?

The Procore Construction Network allows you to search for General Contractors in Texas that meet your business needs. Most companies provide a phone number or website on their business page so you can easily connect with them.

How can General Contractors in Texas join the Procore Construction Network?

The Procore Construction Network is free and open to any businesses in the construction industry. Click Sign Up at the top of this page to submit your information and create your business page.

How do I know what areas General Contractors in Texas cover?

Most businesses listed on the Procore Construction Network have updated their service area. Select a business to view a service area map and find what other areas they work in.

How do I invite General Contractors in Texas on the Procore Construction Network to bid on projects?

The Procore platform offers a Bidding tool to Procore customers. If your company uses our Bidding solution, you can search and invite businesses on the Procore Construction Network directly from the Bidding tool. Not yet using Procore? Request a demo.